top of page

To view a copy of "Like the Master," a brochure featuring our teachers, their education, certification information, and teaching assignments, please CLICK HERE.
CLICK HERE for a copy of the RVCS Personnel Overview.

Use the links below to reach any of our faculty/staff via e-mail.

Meet the Administration

Photo of Rick Brown

Rick Brown

School Administrator, Associate Pastor for School Ministries

Photo of Annette jones

Annette Jones

Preschool Director, Teaches K4

Z Hellkamp.jpg

Zac Hellkamp

Development Director

Photo of John Law

John Law

Upper School Principal

D Fether 24.jpg

Dinisha Fether

Lower School Principal

Photo of Tim Ragan

Tim Ragan

Campus Pastor

W King 24.jpg

Warren King

Director of Discipleship

Faculty

Bage, Jessi (Math7, Math 7, Algebra 1, Pre-Calculus, Calculus, Physics)
jbage@sbcfamiiy.org

Barnett, Annie (4th Grade)
abarnett@sbcfamily.org

Brown, Carol (3rd Grade)
cbrown@sbcfamily.org 

Brown, Jennifer (Instructional Aide K2)
jnbrown@sbcfamily.org


Call, Ashley (Reading Specialist)

acall@sbcfamily.org

Carlton, Chelaine (Earth, Life & Physical Science)

ccarlton@sbcfamily.org

Causey, Nola (5th Grade)

ncausey@sbcfamily.org

Conley, Cheryl (Algebra I, Personal Finance)
cconley@sbcfamily.org 

Cooper, Alisa (2nd Grade)
acooper@sbcfamily.org

Fagan, Katie (Computer, Home Economics)

kfagan@sbcfamily.org

Ferro, Carrie (K3)
cferro@sbcfamily.org

Forte, Esther (Kindergarten 5)

eforte@sbcfamily.org

 

Gollihur, Stephanie (Gr. 2 Instructional Aide)

sgollihur@sbcfamily.org

Hasson, Allison (1st Grade)
ahasson@sbcfamily.org

Haynes, Elizabeth (Kindergarten 5)

ehaynes@sbcfamily.org

Hill, Debbie (4th Grade)

dhill@sbcfamily.org

Hollish, Sara (K2)

shollish@sbcfamily.org

Jervis, Mark (School Security Officer

mjervis@sbcfamily.org

Jervis, Lisa (Art)

ljervis@sbcfamily.org

Jones, Annette (K4)
ajones@sbcfamily.org

Jones, Maria (Grades 5 & 6 Social Studies/Bible)

mjones@sbcfamily.org

 

Keller, Rachel (SLP)
rkeller@sbcfamily.org 

 

Kraciuk, Stacy (English 8 & 9, World History)

skraciuk@sbcfamily.org


Law, Ruth (Civics, Geography, Library)
rlaw@sbcfamily.org 

Park, Kim (College & Career Guidance Advisor, English 11-12, Dual Credit English)
kpark@sbcfamily.org 

Perry, Pattie (SLP)
pperry@sbcfamily.org

Pjecha, Marnie (K4)
mpjecha@sbcfamily.org

Somers, Dana (Athletic Director, Girls' Health/PE 7-10, Lower School PE)
dsomers@sbcfamily.org 

Somers, Josiah (Assistant AD, Boys’ Health and PE 7-10, Lower School PE)
jsomers@sbcfamily.org

Tawney, Stephanie (Anatomy, Biology, Chemistry,

Environmental Science)
stawney@sbcfamily.org

Turner, Lisa (1st Grade)
lturner@sbcfamily.org

Walker, Jessica (LS Library /Spanish K5-grade 6 / Preschool Music)
jwalker@sbcfamily.org

Washington, Rebekah (Grades 5 & 6, Math/Bible)

rwashington@sbcfamily.org

Whorley, Chelsea (Preschool Instructional Assistant)

cwhorley@sbcfamily.org

Wright, Melody (Upper School Art, LS PE)
mswright@sbcfamily.org

Support Staff

Accounting:
accounting@sbcfamily.org

Main School/Lower School Office:
Sherry Snyder
ssnyder@sbcfamily.org 

Elaine Brown, Administrative Assistant
ebrown@sbcfamily.org 

Admissions Director:
Sherry Snyder
ssnyder@sbcfamily.org 

Co-Athletic Directors:
Dana Somers
dsomers@sbcfamily.org

 

Josiah Somers
jsomers@sbcfamily.org

Upper School Administrative Assistant:
Sylvia Milota
rvcs-us@sbcfamily.org

School Nurse:
Laura Boyd
snurse@sbcfamily.org

Athletic Secretary:
Elaine Brown
ebrown@sbcfamily.org

Food Services Director:

Shannon Becraft

sbecraft@sbcfamily.org

Before/After School Director:
Tammy Lewis
tlewis@sbcfamily.org

bottom of page